2/1/09

ShuffLola

Last night we went out for Lola's Bday at Revival (an old Baptist church turned club) where shuffle was . We had SO MUCH FUN!!! as soon as you walk in you feel the vibe, the music is everything you could imagine plus some. I had so much fun that EVEN tho i dropped my phone in a sink full of water which caused my phone to completely shut out on me i was still dancing and enjoying myself. Amanda told me she was gonna be in Toronto for a video with Shaun Boothe called music man (song's off the hook make sure you check it out) but i didnt think i would run into her so im walking and i see this big fro and a whole lot of movement from the side of the stage so i tap Lissa and im like THATS AMANDA!!!! so i hop on stage and go HAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAYYYYY while doing this weird dance movement towards her we both died of laughter and the rest was history Man oh man was that night needed, would love to shuffle it up again, Andy missed a gooooooood party. This here is me looking crazy... deranged Lola...the DJ? Drink up bitch This is Be. and Lissa singing to Backstreet Boys- I want it that way. Christian & Nebula The Fellas that made it happen Moi, Nat & Lissa ... Yvonne liked my shoes Nebby & Lissa Le Fleur Lissa cheesin, Amanda pointing and laughin & Moi Ken Masters and Nebby Demon Side-note:All pix provided were stolen from ppl who took em..i didn't bring my camera last night. You can get lost in the willderness for more pix.

9 comments:

Reggie said...

LOL! You had mad fun!!!!!!

Breezi F said...

You all are always p[artyin hard up in Canada. I'm makin a trip damn it lol! Neb looks hot as always!

beer only be. *TheLegendsLeague* said...

best shuffle ever...

until the goose incident.
smh.

Andy. said...

" Andy missed a gooooooood party."

damn...

kneesee said...

i try to convince myself more and more as every year passes that have got to make my ways to toronto. lola looked cute as well as you!


we had this spot in atlanta that used to be a church as well, i always felt kind of guilty. but, good lord, was it fun. haha puns.

India said...

yeah them shoes are hot.. and Im jelous I wanna have fun. haha

Nebby said...

all of yall should just come to toronto and party it up w us... i mean heeeeeey why not.

Anonymous said...

I live in toronto and I never have that much fun yo... wtf.

CeleBritney said...

2 more months and WE will be hittn the scene!!!!!!! lol