11/22/09

new moon x new obsession

buying tickets ahead of time and waiting in line for almost an hour. yeeeah my boyfriend is pretty awesome. anyways, overall i think that it was a really good movie. i mean im hearing a lot of the book readers criticize it and say it was horrible blah blah blah. what yall need to understand is that "the book version" of the movie, aka "your personal version" of the movie cannot and will not ever be made lol. so with that aside i will continue on and say that i enjoyed it every every much. i also think that bella is hella stupid to pick edward over jacob, hence the picture i put up top lol. i get it though, she's in love... whatever ! but yeah if you have time and wanna go watch it you deff should. the lines would have died out by now ;) ill always love you jacob, kenza <3

6 comments:

NayCake said...

"a 108 degrees over here"

ahhhhhh *dead*


i could not get enough of him. team jacob fo reallll

Nicki said...

I have yet to go see this movie but I can't wait to see it! Here's an amusing article that my bff's roommate wrote about the whole Twilight phenom. It's pretty funny, true and genious lol! Enjoy!

http://www.killerfilm.com/features/read/reel-truth-with-serena-whitney-twilight-edition-18799#comment-14841

Anonymous said...

New Moon was okay I just hate how Bella was acting so dumb...oh yeah...and no action between Edward and Bella = fail. But the action between Jacob and Bella was a win!! lol

kenzathegreat said...

i just found out today that taylor lautner is and has BEEN dating taylor swift ...

=(

Anonymous said...

umm this movie was so sexy. i mean i cant wait for the other movie that comes out in june or july but ummm im waiting it again this weekend.lol that sucks in line for 1 hour yall went to the wronng movie theater !

Anonymous said...

Are you joking?!!!!!!!!!1 -_- Taylor Swift is sooo dry. Ugh. Taylor, drop that zero and get with a hero!!!!