12/30/08

Nostalgia

On Friday I went out with the boys to Nostalgia =D it was my first time and Duane along side with Trexx held it doooown. Even tho we rolled up at 1 AM with a crazy ass line outside and the security telling ppl to go home cuz they are not letting anymore ppl in Duane made sure we got in woop woop for Duane CODE 10 MANDOWN HOLLA!!! ok so i decided ...pssssssst hey Neb you are NOT driving tonight the two jasons came and picked you up, Sir Johnson even physically lifted you and carried you to the car so that you dont slip on the ice so WHY dont YOU get fuuuuuukkkeeed up hmm??? i said you know what inner voice??? I will damnit!!! everyone that KNOWS me knows that I am NOT a drinker (unlike Andy) one two ting drink and im gawnnn. So i started off with a bottle of Smirnoff complements of big homie D which will decided to spill half of it on his shirt while he was holding it for me so i got upset and took my ass downstairs where i saw Mademoiselle Coco, Sexy Lowe, GF for the night Lissa, African King Zukie, Twin neckless Kiki and a bunch of other sexified ppl, then zukie said "what you drinking??!" like always i said "naaah im good i'm good" and proceeded to bumpin and grinding with Coco THEN i saw Alize sitting pretty on the table just calling my name so i pull on Zukie's shirt and say "um zukie...can i have sum Alize pls?" he looked at me all crazy and says "it's yours! ...take it" and hands me the bottle *gasp* baaaaaaaaaaad idea... i filled up the first cup..straight....filled up the second cup....straight then 5 minutes later i said OMG somebody cawll me a cab!!! Although i acted like a complete ass I HAD SO MUCH FUN ;) Here are some pix that i tiefed off Coco & Lowe and Will's Blog ;) Enjoy This is Mademoiselle Coco and Zukie This here is my African competition in Toronto North Vs. South Lissa and Coco Scared? "we don't kno?! just po it up" 5 dolla holla Cryin to Jason Jason pretending he cares Grab su'thin Ohhhhh she dun backed it up on meh on meh oo i think she want meh want meh

7 comments:

Andy. said...

(haha - unlike andy)

drink till you stink... (like andy)

ty said...

fun!!!

Tazz said...

very pretty nebbie!

What Women Want said...

OMG... so mad i missed out!! lolz

And you were NOT lyin about bein as drunk as all hell...

hahahahhahaha

J.J. said...

you are gorgeous come party here in Atlanta!!!

Anonymous said...

you seem like you have a great circle of friends... i'm officially jealous of you... lol

coco said...

can't wait till the next 'out of control festivity!' love uuuuuu!

xoxo