11/18/08

Can't stop smiling

I'm soooo proud of my sister Kenza!!! :) i know it might sound silly or a no biggie to alot of people but shes the only little one i have (I'm 7 yrs older :/ ) although she's not that lil no more...she's taller than me but anyway SHE GOT HER LICENCE TODAY!!!! when she told me i couldn't stop smiling and shouting "ahhhh beeep beeeepp" (inside joke unless you used to watch sister sister lol) i was so excited!! shes growing up so fast and I'm so proud of everything that she does, she's smart, beautiful and just so well driven yaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaay for Kenza!! Me: wooooooo! yaah! bitch! yah!!! Kenza: ...yeaaaaaaaa but you know this don't mean you can just be like here go park my car... Me: *listening* Kenza: orrrrrrrrrr wait outside the store and if someone needs you to move do it. Me: But what if- Kenza: orrrrrrrrrrrrrr 'i'm gonna run inside the store downtown and you drive around until I'm done cuz theres no parking' yea......none of that shit *click* Me: *rolls eyes*

5 comments:

kenzathegreat said...

awww, yous a bitch !

Breezi F said...

YAY KENZA!!!! lol

be. • TheLegendsLeague • said...

lol at driving around cus theres no parking. lol.

Gorgeous Lynette said...

awww! your blog is just so cute and care-free. You remind me of my dearest family memmber, Kyanii. And yippy for Kenza(even though I don't know her).

Timaaa. said...

aw beep beep awww toot toot
LMAO
me&my sister do it too.