7/7/08

This is super duper late BUT

I totally forgot to post pix from my Prom i know i know it was like YEARS ago, like couple of years ago *ahem* anywhoooooooooo this here is/was my lovely prom date he obv. took all the shine and glory but it was well deserved he is GORG! Beauty IS his name... This here is my best friend Joy and her date Ryan...they won class couple OMG my cousin Diamond!! i almost forgot about her! she was trippin talkin bout cant go to the prom cuz shes pregnant! pshhhhhhhhh i hooked her up w the swaggiest dress of her dreams Tyra maiiiiiiil HOLLAAAAA Clearly my crew got steez for days!

5 comments:

breythegemini Vulture of Streetwear and Hip Hop Culture said...

Yo Neb I see you switched up the layout a lil bit, new lok is col tho. These pics are wild, but any chance you'll post your ACTUAL prom pics?

Nebby said...

LOL breeeey oh brey
NO WAY!!! those are in the past for a reason

Anonymous said...

LMFAO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Neb you are fukin hilarious!

Bri said...

I have to admit, i love the helicopter hair do, your friends are ravishing

kat said...

LMAO!