7/29/08

i kno i kno

right now i'm enjoying myself ...i been slacking on the posts but i'll be back before you know it we can then share pix and all that good stuff k? k!!! =)

7/24/08

For the laaaadiiiiiiiiiiiies

Now these two boys need to stop it immediately! mothers please check on ur damn children as soon as you see them walk down the hall with wife beater behind they damn necks to retrieve the muscle look , follow they asses before they lock themselves in the parents bedroom and come out on you tube with some shit like this! TISK! LOL@ the boy on the right that is biting his lip the whooooole time lol

7/22/08

I always get cool emails from Shawn...followed by a to do list for work of course, so today he sent a reaction testing game thang m'thang I can definitly admit that i am a Rocketing Rabbit =D halllaaaaa PS: The automobile driving manual says the average driver's reaction time is: .75 seconds..... or 1 car length for every 10 mph.Test your average reaction time! Be very careful---this can be addicting... Click on the link below and good luck. Reaction Test

7/18/08

hmm...

I just don't know how i feel about this video....this be lil mama free-styling to a milli and she go so haaaaaaaaardddddddddddd LOL@ terrence being #1 fan and pressuring the crowd to get up n get hyphy

7/17/08

Zoo day

I went to the zoo today with my friend william we had such an awesome day! remember when you was a likkle kid and went on field trips and you would come back home extra dark from the sun and go right to sleep?? well thats exactly wat happened i JUST woke up but i am sooooooooooo happy i went we had a BLAST!!!! we saw monkeys, lions, elephants, tigers, giant roaches ummm giraffes, zebras and all the cool animals you prolly only seen on discovery channel, anyhoot we have thousands of millions of billion pix but i will post some later one cuz i think i need round two of sleep.

7/15/08

your daily crack =)

ANDDDDD
Original Video- More videos at TinyPic

Reunitation

OG and i will be reuniting this weekend!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i am supa dupa excite cuz i havent seen his face in so long...what we gonna do might you ask? what we do every time we get together of course, a bunch of hoodrat shit, we gon cook, we gon bake deserts, we gon eat grease rolls and chicken bawlz then we gonna go downtown and make it rain ahhhhhhhhhhhhhh we can't wait.

7/12/08

Aww....

I didn't think usher and tamika's baby would be cute but omg he is adorable!!!!!!!!

7/8/08

7/7/08

This is super duper late BUT

I totally forgot to post pix from my Prom i know i know it was like YEARS ago, like couple of years ago *ahem* anywhoooooooooo this here is/was my lovely prom date he obv. took all the shine and glory but it was well deserved he is GORG! Beauty IS his name... This here is my best friend Joy and her date Ryan...they won class couple OMG my cousin Diamond!! i almost forgot about her! she was trippin talkin bout cant go to the prom cuz shes pregnant! pshhhhhhhhh i hooked her up w the swaggiest dress of her dreams Tyra maiiiiiiil HOLLAAAAA Clearly my crew got steez for days!

7/6/08

Well well well

Smallest waist Cathie Jung's waist is about the same size as a regular jar of mayonnaise. She's been wearing a corset every day for the past 12 years, and she now wears one 24 hours a day. "I probably have around 100 of them," says the corset queen. Longest Ear hair ;) Radhakant Bajpai has hair sprouting from the centre of his outer ears that measures an incredible 13.2 cm (5.19 in) at its longest point...yumm The most fingers/toes Devendra Harne, pictured above,born January 9, 1995, has 25 in total (12 fingers and 13 toes)-crayyy zeeee Oldest/sexiest Skrippa AND WITH MY ABSOLUTE FAVORITE =) Bernie Barker( b. July 31, 1940), a regular performer at Club LeBare, Miami Beach, Florida, USA, began his career in 2000 at the age of 60 as a way to get in shape after recovering from prostate cancer, and worked as a stripper until he sadly passed away in March 2007 =( During his career, he won over 30 contests.

7/3/08

Random

I'm havin one of them days...you know them days when you just walk into everythin? yea...one of them bitch days So i def. feel her pain...... I'm tired I'm hungry I want a big ass burger with fries and a strawberry shake My toe hurts (brandon wants to kiss it ) I miss my mom I wanna sit on her lap so she can hug me n kiss me I wanna go shoppin I want chocolate cake I want Kenza to bake cookies Oh i took pix today =) BUT ON A BETTER NOTE this lil fat no ankles havin grama kickin chicken wing luvin boy is bak at it again....why wouldnt he be, he became famous

7/1/08

OMGOSH

THIS CAME OUT TODAY AND I WANT IT!!! here's the deal who ever gets me this i'll give you the biggest hug in the world! you like that? yea? ok go go go get it =D hit me up for a drop off address

Done

I had an intense convo with a friend of mine last night about something that formerly bothered my thoughts- i wont get into details but basically EVERYTHING HAPPENS FOR A REASON and i know that, i live by that and i damn near witness it every day. If something occurs separating person A and person B whether its a ravishing affair or a screwed up circumstance then damnit let it be!! why you ask? even if you do not know the reason...trust me because it happened for a damn reason. If it's good then do a lil dance and celebrate the integrity that you have been blessed with, if it's bad then commemorate the good moments, wish the other person nothing but health and happiness, you can do a lil dance just because but most importantly keep it moving. Signing off; Miss I do not want you back/chapter is closed